Updated
5/17/17

SHIP'S  ROSTER

Listed immediately below is the roster of current, dues paid, Full members of the CG Tug Association.

ďFullĒ members consist of active duty, retired, and former USCG personnel who served in USCG Tug Assoc. vessels.

FriendsĒ and Associate members of the CGTA consist of US Navy personnel who served in CG/former-USN Tugs,
current and former owners of former-CG tugs,

those civilians that present maritime interests in our organization, and currently unpaid, Full members.

(Note: Full Members who have not paid their dues for a period of two years or more will have their names moved to the ďFriends and AssociatesĒ list.) 

Active Duty and retired USCG personnel are shown with appropriate rates/ranks. 

Deceased members are indicated with a .


PRIVACY PROTOCOL

 For the protection of our membersí privacy, our contact information policy is as follows:

Requests for contact information on individual members must be directed to the Membership Chairman. The Chairman will notify the member of your request and provide your contact information. It will be at the discretion of the member whether or not to reply. 

(The Coast Guard Tug Association WILL NOT provide or ďsellĒ its Member List and contact information to any other organization without proper authority)


CGTA MEMBERSHIP

NAME MEMBER STATUS
LM denotes Life Member
UNIT / SHIP / AFFILIATION SERVED
Adams,William LCDR 5/2016 Bristol Bay 08-10
Anderson, Edward E.  LM Apalachee 1967-1971
Armstrong, Daniel 8/14/12    
Avers, Robert SFC USA (ret) LM Apalachee  
Baroco, Joseph CAPT 5/19/2016 Tamaroa  
Barnum , Jeffrey LT LM Neah Bay, XO 09-11
Bigler, Greg CWO2 10/13 Mobile Bay 89-92
Blackwell, Gene

2/14 LM

Cherokee  
Breneman, Joseph MKC Ret. 3/2017 Mahoning 78-79
Bridges, Tyrone LM    
Buick, Carl 2/24/17 Blackthorn, Axe  
Carawan, Jacob CWO2 1/13/2016 Kanawha, Sledge  
Caroon, Merrion 5/12/16 Sledge 62-63
Chambers, Felix 6/16 LM2 Snohomish, Swivel 61-62
Cicala, Thomas A. LM Mahoning 78-80
Closson, Bob LM    
Cluff, Ben 7/17 Ojibwa 77-78
Coleman, Raymond 8/3/2016 Moray, Obion, Aspen  
Colvin, Curtis 1/8/2016 Modoc, Pendant, Bollard  
Croteau, Cameron 7/2015 Penobscot Bay 05-07
Cunningham, David M. CWO4 (ret) LM Apalachee (last CO) 85-86
Cunningham, Cathy LM    
Deckert, Robert 1/2015 Chilula 80-81
Del Monte, Mike 4/29/2016 Mahoning 79-80
Desh, Bob Capt. USCG Ret. 12/22/2015 Ojibwa, Gasconade  
Dickson, Richard CWO3 (Bosn) Ret. 3/2017 Manitou 69-72, Tamaroa 72-74  
Domnisse, Garry LCDR USCGR (ret) LM Snohomish 62-64
Drozdowski, Jim 10/3/2012 Kaw 62
Eby, Louis 2/25/2013 Apalachee 57-60
Elmore, Jeffrey, USCG Aux. Ret. 12/6/2016 USCG Aux  
Epperson, William      
Etiemble, Maurice CWO4      
Flynn, Jim HMC, USNR (ret) LM    
Flynn, Tom 3/2017 Apalachee 81-84
Fowler, James LM    
Frische, Kenneth – LM Arundel 61-62
Frittita, Vinnie LM Sauk 69-72
Galley, James LM    
Gesking, Bob CWO4 (ret), LM Port Engineer, Apalachee 09-11
Gesking, Helen LM    
Giltner, Mathew LM Yankton, Apalachee, Lipan  
Hammed, Douglas 7/2014 Arundel 59
Heath, Shawn 2/2015 Friend  
Hicks, John 1/26/13 Raritan, Ojibwa 73-75, 75-77
Johnson, Ronald 8/17/2016 Tuckahoe, Sauk 1960's
Jones, Arnold 1/2014 CGC Raritan  
Kidd, Charles L Jr. CDR (ret) 8/6/2016 Apalachee, Cherokee, Chilula, Capstain 61-85
King, Paul K 10/3/2012 Ojibwa 65-68
Kunsman, Charles   Ojibwa 72-74
Kirchoff, Randy 10/2016 Tamaroa 70-74
Long, Robert 3/2014 Chinook 1950-51
Lupton, Gene 9/2014 Apalachee 78
Lupton,Joseph M QM2 6/12/2016 Cherokee, Chilula 61-65
McGinnis, Gary 7/2014 Sledge 81-83
Mariani, Richard   Apalachee, Ojibwa, Snohomish, Mobile Bay  
Moran, Jason 4/2017 Thunder Bay, Sledge  
Naus, Jack CWO3 Ret. 3/2017 Ojibwa 68-70
Nayden, Joseph 8/19/2013 Apalache 79-81
Norstrand, Clyde   Chinook 69-71
Niles, Pete CDR 11/1/2013 Morro Bay  
O'Dell, Douglas  M LM Kaw 68-70
O'Dell, Tim A LM Affiliate  
O'Dell, Chris   Affiliate  
Overstreet, Michael LTJG 1/2017 Thunder Bay XO 2017 - present
Penrod, James 12/2013 CGC Arundel 77-79
Peterson, Alexander III 7/2015 Mahoning 83-84
Pew, Kenneth C   Bristol Bay  
Pickett, Gerald 4/2014 Acushnet 1960
Portillo, David A  SK2 LM1 Penobscot Bay 2007-09
Randolph, Walter F. LM    
Reedy, Benjamin SK2 LM Neah Bay  
Reynolds, Craig LM Mahoning 81-84
Ritter, Jeff 7/2015 Chock 12-15
Roads, John 10/3/2012 Chinook, Cherokee 77-78, 89-91
Robb, David 11/16/2016 Raritan 66-68
Saddler, Darrell      
Schlicht, Otto USCGR (ret) 5/2013 Chilula 63-66
Schwaab, Carl A (Sandy), CWO3 (ret) LM Ojibwa, Apalachee 69-71
Schwaab, Shirley LM    
Scott, Daniel 5/2017 Sledge 15-17
Singletary, John      
Smith, Billy LM Ojibwa  
Smith, Robert 4/15/2016 Mahoning 68-69
Staples, George BMC (ret) LM Snohomish, Swivel 58-61
Stearns, Kyle      
Swiney, Jeffrey QMC (ret) 4/1/2016 Rambler, Manitou, Raritan  
Trower, Preston      
Judy Tyler and family LM Skip Tyler  –, Ojibwa  
Vandenheubel, Justin, LCDR LM OinC Line  
Vargo, John EN3 5/3/2016 USCG Associate Member 71-75
Voelp, John 11/2013    
Wakerle, Frank MKC Ret. 1/21/2016 Kaw 72, 74
Waters, Molly LCDR.   Neah Bay, CO 10-14
Wellington, John      
White, Perry 7/2014 Ojibwa 60-63
Williams, Garland, YNC, USCG, (ret)   Chilula 64-66
Woolard, Larry L Jr 6/2017 Chinook 84-86
Young, Aylwyn S.  CAPT 5/2013 CGC Kaw 1980'
Zike, Joshua LT. 5/2014 Biscane Bay (XO) 04-07, Neah Bay, (CO) 14-present

 

 

 

FRIENDS OF THE CGTA

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name 

Unit/Ship/Affiliation

Served

Addicott, David W. CGC Hudson 62-63
Augustyn, John CGC Raritan 67-70
Aho, Walter CGC Swivel 65-67
Alber, Vincent CGC Modoc 68-70
Alexander, Arnold CGC Chilula 66-68
Alvarez, Louis CGC Mahoning 82-84
Ames, Richard M CGC Sherman  
Ambrose, Jim CGC Apalachee 70-73
Anders, John S, BMC CGC Thunder Bay, Tackle 91-93, 2006
Anderson, Glenn CGC Mahoning 76-77
Anderson, Edward J. CGC Snohomish 78-79
Anderson, Joseph CGC Penobscot Bay 2006-08
Andersen, Ib F.W. CGC Snohomish  
Andre, Christopher CGC Snohomish 83-85
Annis, James A CGC Towline CO 91-93
Applegate, Franklin, W CGC Tackle 86-89, 92-95
Armstrong, Bill CGC Manitou 51-53
Armstrong, Dan CGC Bristol Bay 2006
Armstrong, Tom CGC Chinook 84-85
Ashlin, Dan  CGC Kaw  late 60's
Atchley, Stephen B. BMC.  CGC Hawser Current CO
Atkins, George CGC Tackle 2005-07
Barker, Bob CGC Kaw  66-67
Baudhuin, Thomas CGC Mobile Bay 79-81
Baughman, Sid CGC Calumet 66-67
Benevides, Arthur M CGC Ojibwa 78-81
Bennett, Robert CGC Chinook 76-78
Black, Ken  – CGC Ojibwa  50s
Blaesing, George CGC Kaw late 60's
Bless, William CGC Mahoning, CGC Wire 69 66-69, 83-84
Bickel, George A CGC Chilula 67-68
Bliss, Richard R CGC Calumet 1965-1967
Bingham, Albert "Perk"  CGC Manitou / CGC Kaw 54-55 / 55-57
Bollinger, Carey CGC Chena, Rambler, Kankatee, Kanawa  90-95-98-01
Bollinger, Michael CGC Naugatuck 70-71
Bosco, Paul CGC Tamaroa  
Bougie, Rich CGC Capstan 70-72
Bowen, Cecil "Wayne" CGC Towline, Primrose, Smilax 81-94
Bradley, James E. CGC Charokee 79-81
Bradley, Kent  CGC Yocona 64-66
Braxton, Joseph CGC Chilula 78-79
Breshini, Ralph CGC Mackinaw Southwind 60s
Brola, Arthur CGC Sauk 71-73
Brown, Matthew CGC Yankton 80-83
Brunhuber, Paul CGC Shackle 98
Buchanan, John D. CGC Calumet  61-62
Buchanan, Wayne R. CAPT. CO,  ISC Cleveland, D9, USCG Current
Budda, Edward  CGC Apalachee 77-78
Bullock, Franklin J. CGC Pendant 99-01
Buotte, Donald J. CGC Snohomish 52-54
Burgess, Joe CGC Bollard 68-70
Burr, Alex  CGC Yankton 60's
Burrows, Dan CGC Apalachee 77
Burke, Daniel MK1 CGC Thunder Bay 05-08
Byer, Howard CGC Ojibwa 75-76
Call, Jimmy CGC Wire 76-77
Camp, John W CGC Tamaroa 60-62
Carbaugh, Ralph CGC Snohomish 62-63
Carter, Bob CGC Chilula 59-61
Carter, Jesse MSO Port Arthur Current
Casto, Erwin MANITOU, RARITAN, LINE, MESSENGER, EDENSHAW, and BISCAYNE BAY 78-2000
Cerbone, Ray CGC Sauk 69
Chabak, Steven    
Chambers, Felix P CGC Snohomish 61-62
Chun, HK CGC Mahoning 66-68
Cichoracki, Cory D. LTjg, USCG CGC Bristol Bay 98-01, 2004-06
Christiansen, Colin CGC Neah Bay 98-99
Clark, John D CG HQ Engineering Div., GS Bay Class design team
Clark (Butts), John H CGC Swivel OnC 78-82
Clark, Richard CGC Modoc 69-71
Clark, Terry    
Closson, Bob CGC Sauk  & 64310 57-58
Cluff, Ben CGC Ojibwa 76-78
Clune, Charlie CGC Raritan/Naugatuck 82-85/78-79
Cochran, Nick  CGC Neah Bay 98-01
Collins, Chris CGC Modoc 69
Collins, James CGC Penobscot Bay XO 2008-09
Colvin, Curtis D CGC Modoc, Bollard, Pendent 66-70
Connelly, Michael CGC Apalachee 83-84
Cook, Raymond CGC Sauk 75-75
Coons, William CGC Ojibwa 75-76
Cooper, Jay    
Copland, John CGC Eastwind  
Cormier, Richard CG 64314 63-65
Corrigan, Randy CGC Comanche XO, CGC Escape CO  
Couture, Paul CGC Messenger 80-84
Cassaboom, J. W. "Boomer" CGC Tackle 82-84
Costantino, Don CGC Snohomish 69-70
Courtaway, Michael R.  CGC Apalachee 79-81
Craig, Patrick CGC Hawser  82-85
Crane, Tom, LT. USCG CGC Thunder Bay, CO 2006
Crawley, Phillip J, CWO4 Ret. CGC Sauk, Tuckahoe 46-52, 52-57
Creighton, Jeffery A. CGC Comanche 78
Currie, Andrea CGC Mobile Bay, Pendant 95-98, 2000-2001
Dailey, David M CGC Mahoning 84-87
Dalton, Jerry L.  CGC Kaw  late 60's
Davey, Donald K, II CGC Mobile Bay 03-05
Davey, Donald Oliver CGC Snohomish  
Davis, Carl CGC Yankton 1947
Davis, David M CGC Cherokee 75-77
Deeghan, Jim CGC Sauk 56-57
Dehler, Bill CGC Mahoning 83-84
De Leo, Don CGC Cleat Current
DeFauw, Roger D.  CGC Kaw 69-70
Denton, Jesse Ray CGC Chilula '74,'75,'76
Deutscher, Karl CGC Raritan 68-72
Doherty, Bill CGC Tamaroa 67-68
Dolbow, James LT  USCGR  
Dougherty, Dennis  CGC Kaw   75-78
Doza, Douglas O.    
Drew, Brian M CGC Biscayne Bay XO 2005-07
Drickhamer, David CGC Raritan 69-72
Driver, Wes CGC Mohican 80-81
     
Duffy, Edward F CG 64301 50-52
Dunn, Dan R CGC Capstan 74-78
Durley, Mary Ellen J. CDR CGC Thunder Bay, CO 2003 - 2006
Dye, Tom CGC Modoc 70's
Echols, Kurt CGC Raritan 76-78
Eckert, Jack LCDR  - –  USCG Retired Jack's Joint
Elam, Chris CGC Naugatuck 77-79
Elder, Bly R CGC's Acushnet, Tamaroa 51-52, 60-62
Enabnit, Dennis  CGC Arundel 1968
Entwisle, Robert CGC Yankton 55-56
Eser, Thomas Chinook, Mohican, Cherokee, Apalachee 55 thru 63 various
Fallam, J.P. CGC Yankton 72-73
Faller, Mark J.  CMDR, USCG Ret. CGC Penobscot Bay - CO 91-93
Farkas, Jeff CGC Raritan 80
Fasulo, John CGC Snohomish 69-70
Fenner, James CDR, USCG (ret) CGC Cherokee 64-66
Fillman, Don (Manny) CGC Bridle 90-93
Fitzpatrick, Ed CGC Naugatuck 66-70
Flynn, Tom  CGC Apalachee  81-84
Forsberg, Bruce A. CGC Arundel 66-69
Fowler, Bill CGC Avoyel 63-65
Frailer, Bill CGC Cherokee 62-63
Fullam, John CGC Yankton 72-73
Fuller, William CGC Kaw 72-73
Gagnon, Joseph CGC Snohomish 79-80
Galaway, Kevin CGC Yocona 72-74
Gamble, Ron CGC Yocona 66
Gasior, Robert W. CGC Ojibwa 53-54
Garzarelli, John J   – CGC Snohomish  
Geer, Terry CGC Kaw 70's
Genier, Randy CGC Bristol Bay 2005-07
Gheen, Bill Jr. CGC Wire 2005
Gibson, Paul CGC Sauk 67-68
Gillette, Wray CGC Capstain  78-82
Gilmer, Randy, BMC, USCG CGC Mobile Bay Present
Gilmore, Fred CGC Avoyel 62-64
Girardin, Ernest CGC Hawser 82-85
Godbout, Chris CGC Snohomish 79-81
Golinski, Leonard CGC Kaw 68-70
Golsner, Chuck  – Sauk 80-82
Gonda, Anthony P, EMCS USCG CGC Bristol Bay 2005
Goodale, Lloyd CGC Mohican & Raritan 56-59
Goodspeed, Charles CGC Acacia 67-71
Gough, Richard Q CGC Messenger 74-76
Gray, Larry E, CGC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59-89
Grayson, Gregory E CGC Cherokee, Chilula 54-57
Green, Robert CGC Hawser 95
Greer, Matt CGC Snohomish 73-74
Griffie, Larry CGC Chinook 71-73
Griffin, Marchall, Lt CGC Neah Bay XO, Penobscot Bay CO 03-05, 2008
Griffing, Randy CGC Apalachee 70-72
Groom, Christopher CGC Hatchet 2007
Gustafson, Michael Ohio Navel Militia  
Guthrie, William S CGC Chilula  57-61 64
Haaksma, Richard CGC Ojibwa 67-68
Hadfield, John CGC Arundel 60's
Hagerman, Mike CGC Line 71
Haig, Christopher CGC Wire 96-98
Hall, Brian S. CGC Line, Neah Bay, 01-06
Halvorson, Al CGC Raritan 71
Hammed, Doug CGC Arundel 59
Hammond, Terry M CGC's Naugatuck Sauk 70-73
Hankle, Paul C CGC Arundel 76-78
Haney, Patrick BM1 CGC Penobscot Bay 2008
Hansen, Brigham CGC Naugatuck 50's
Hanson, Richard CGC Comanche 67
Hardman, John CGC Thunder Bay 85-88
Harnwell, David CGC CLover, Citris, Patoka  
Hartzel, Raymond CGC Apalachee / Chinook/Tackle 61 thru 71
Harrell, Aubry    
Haugen, Jim CGC Capstan 75-77
Hause, Herman "Bo" CGC Chilula 88-91
Hawkey, Paul CGC Sauk 77-79
Hawthorn, David G. CGC Capstain, CGC Catenary  73-75, 77-80
Hayes, William T CGC Acushnet 58-60
Healy, Dan CGC Chilula, Hawser 85-88, 88-91
Hedgepeth, Kevin CGC Modoc 70-73
Hegarty, Michael E CGC Mahoning  79-81
Heipertz, H.F. (Fritz) CGC Manitou 72-73
Hellers, Bob CGC Avoyel 67-68
Hendon, John CGC Apalachee 68-70
Hensin, Kevin L CGC Hawser 82-85
Hermans, Roger B CGC Tuckahoe 65-67
Hessmiller, Bill  CGC Sauk 69-70
Hill, David CGC Sauk 59-60
Hirsch, Lamarr B CGC Yocona 64-66
Holmes, Samual S. CGC Manitou 71-75
Hines, Joe CGC Arundel 75
Hohmann, Franklin CGC Wire Current
Hopkins. Kenneth CGC Chinook 56-58
Horvath, Andrew CGC Cherokee 69-71
Hubbard, Robert CGC Modoc 66-70
Huber, Ben BMC CGC Capstan OiC 07-Present
Hubert, Greg CGC Snohomish 71-72
Huff, Brian P, LT CGC Rambler 97-98
Hufstutler, Steve CGC Neah Bay 90-93
Hughs, Bob CGC Snohomish 66-67
Hunt, John L CGC Modoc 59-60
Huntley, Brian E. "Chet" CGC Acushnet 65-66
Hurley, Charles CGC Hudson 56-59
Iglesias, Mike CGC Wire 75-77
Ingram, John CGC Kaw - Raritan 60-62 - 62-63
Jackson, Colburn W CGC Snohomish 55-58
Jacobs, Ted CGC Sauk 56-57
Jahnke, Kurt CGC Mahoning 72
Jenkins, Mark CGC Snohomish 84-85
Jersak, Robert W, ENC  - – CGC Ojibwa  
Jess, Robert A. Chinook,   Raritan, Kaw,  Naugatuck 63 thru 73
Jewett, Thomas CGC Neah Bay 83-86
Johnson, Robert CGC Axe, Greenbrier, Hatchet 02-07
Johnson, Chris BMC CGC Neah Bay, 1st LT 05-present
Johnson, Scott CGC Capstan EPO 2008
Johnston, Paul  CGC Kaw - CGC Ojibwa 78-80
Jones, Curtis CGC Catenary 85-88
Jones, Peter E CGC Shackle 63
Jones, Phill CGC Hudson 60s
Jones, Roger CGC Snohomish  54-58
Jones, William R.  CGC Sauk  82-85
Jordan, Larry CGC Snohomish 53-57
Kast, John C. CGC Hawser, XPO - CGC Line, OinC  2007-09, 2009-Present
Kay, Charlie CGC Ojibwa 64
Kays, Daniel CGC Escape 82-83
Keglovits, Joseph A CGC Sauk 66-67
Kelley, Brian L CWO, D3 Engineering Tug  Div 75-78
Keppers, Leo CGC Arundel 67-69
Ketchaver, Gerald  USCGA  
King, Paul J CGC Ojibwa 65-68
Kinnear, Lenny CGC Tamoroa, Wire 79-81, 84-87
Kinnin, David CGC Apalachee 81-84
Knox, Paul S CGC Wayaconda 80-83
Kolasa, Pete Lt. (ret) - – CGC Ojibwa  74-76, 79-80
Komejan, Bill CGC Yankton 50-52
Koons, Winfield S. CGC Mahoning 64-65
Krishnek, Larry CGC Modoc 69-70
Kunsman, Charles CGC Ojibwa 72-74
Kurowski, Stanley CGC Capstan 74-75
Laesser, Kenneth T CGC Mahoning 62
Lagowski, Normand J. CGC Ojibwa 67-69
Lahti, Craig V CGC Mahoning 67-69
Lailer, Ted CGC Modoc 68
Lalley, John B. CGC Tamaroa 56-60
Larson, James H, MKC ret CGC Mahoning 81-83
Lavenski, Joe    
LeSage, Francis     CGC Ojibwa, 2nd CO 1944
Lawrence, Dan CGC Chinook 78-81
Leach, Bradford CGC Snohomish 81-83
Lee, William "Billy" CGC Chilula 90-91
Lehman, Len CGC Manitou 77
Leich, David J. CGC Mahoning 78-80
Leon, David CGC Mahoning 79-81
Leopold, John CGC Kaw 69-70
Levesque, Dick CGC Comanche 70-71
Levy, Jack CGC Arundel 1950
Lewis, Herb CGC Cherokee 66-69
Leyda, Earl ,  – CGC Arundel, Ojibwa  
Libby, Frank CGC Wire, CGC Penobscot Bay 81-82, 90-93
Little, John CDR, USCG Morro Bay, Katmai Bay, Mobile Bay 89-03
Long, Ken CGC Hudson 62
Loose, R Shannon CGD9 units 64-67
Lowry, Ron MK1 USCG CGC Neah Bay Active Duty
Lutz, Michael H CGC Obion 92-95
Maag, Eric CGC Penobscot Bay 2008
Mabey, David W. CGC Catenary 84-85
Maraghy, Bernard A CGC Snohomish 43-45
Magdarz, Paul CGC Chilula  81-82
Manning, Jim CGC Neah Bay 81
Mapes, Andy  – CGC Apalachee 69-71
Marcia, Frank CGC Navesink 65-66
Mark, Eugene CGC Ojibwa 70-71
Martinez, Robert R. CGC Morro Bay 88-90
Mathison, David CGC Ojibwa 65-67
Mayfield, Michael CGC Chinook 84-85
McAvoy, Brian CGC Yankton 62-66
McCormack, Eamon CGC Cleat OinC Current
McCune, James CGC Comanche Decomm
McDermott, Kevin W CGC Arundel 76-78
McGlone, John M CGC Tamaroa 79-82
McFadden, Mike CGC Naugatuck 69-69
McFarland, Keith I CGC Mohican 69-72
McHugh, Patrick USCG 75-87
McNeel, George T. CGC Snohomish  57-59
Meason, Raleigh CGC Comanche  
Melnick, Jim CGC Mahoning 66-68
Mergens, Al Associate, CG Group Chicago  53-64
Merritt, Randy CGC Chinook 66-67
Metzger, Jim CGC Snohomish 75-76
Michaels, Brenton   CGC Kaw, Ojibwa 70s
Michaud, Zachary CGC Neah Bay 2001-2004
Miller, Blair CGC Mahoning 78-80
Mitchell, Jeremy CGC Bridle Current
Mitchell, John CGC Sauk 80-82
Mitchell, Leonard  - – CGC Kaw QM1 68-69
Mitchell, Robert A. CG 64304 56-57
Money, Duane CGC Yankton 61-63
Monz, Clifford W. CGC Apalachee, Catenary, Neah Bay 75 thru 90
Morris, Ray  CGC Kaw  70's
Mutchler, Don CGCs Tamaroa, Sauk 71-74
Mutchler, Kirk (Son of Don) CGC Alex Haley, Shackle 2000-2005
Mulvey, Brian CGC Mahoning 81-83
Murphy, Joel H CGC Cherokee 86-87
Nathan, Ronald CGC Cherokee 72-74
Naus, Jack CGC Ojibwa 1968-1970
Nayden, Joe CGC Apalachee 79-81
Nixon, Joseph, G. Jr CGC Obion 1968
Norstrand, Clyde CGC Chinook 69-71
O'Dell, Doug   CGC Kaw 68 - 70
Okie, George CGC Chinook 69-71
Oldenburg, William R CGC Raritan, Yankton, CGC 64307  
Olson, Richard CGC Cherokee 89-91
Ouellette, Normand P.   – CGC Yankton 64-66
Overath, Jack F CGC Chilula 79-81
Painter, Bruce CGC Manitou, Comanche 74-78
Palmer, Mark CGC Line 95-98
Parker, Dennis CGC Yankton 67
Patrizi, Stephen F CGC Apalachee 69-71
Peace, Bob CGC Ojibwa 68-69
Peace, Eric LT.  USCG CGC Neah Bay, CO 05 - present
Pelley, David Cleat 89-91
PeŮa, Raymond CGC Manitou 74
Pendegraph, C.D. CGC Thunder Bay (Plank owner) 85-87
Perry, Ronald  CGC Sauk/Apalachee  65-67/79-81
Peterson Joe V CGC Modoc  66-69
Petri, Dick  CGC Sauk 50
Petty, Ed CGC Manitou 73-74
Pew, Kenneth C. CGC Bristol Bay  
Pfeiffer, Paul S CGC Apalachee 80-83
Phetterplace, Larry J    - – CGC Chinook 81-84
Phillips, Steve CGC Ojibwa 78
Pierce, Gerald CGC Modoc 59, 60, 64
Porter, Bob CGC Bitt 65613 73-75
Portilo, David A CGC Penobscot Bay 2007- 2009
Power, Dave CGC Biscayne Bay, Neah Bay 79-81, 83-87
Powers, Mike CGC's Mobile Bay,  Neah Bay   79-80   86-88
Quinley, Doug CGC Sauk 70s
Radpour, Paul CGC Arundel 79-80
Rae, Scott A.  LT. CGC Sturgeon Bay, CO, CGC Bristol Bay 2009
Rae, William F. III, VADM USCG Ret.   – CGC Tamaroa CO 58-60
Rauss, Andrew CGC Capstan 04-06
Reilly, Frank CGC Manitou 66-68
Redinger, Gerald CGC Catenary  
Renigar, Todd CGC Cherokee 87-89
Rexford, John CGC Line 83-86
Reynolds, K B CGC Chock 91
Reinhart, Thomas E CGC Chilula  
Reiss, Bill CGC Kaw 58-60
Richards, Edgar CGC Yankton, Cherokee  
Richeson, Shawn CGC Arundel 77-79
Richter, Larry CGC Chilula 56-57
Riddell, James CGC Arundel 77-78
Riksen, Dan R.  CGC Ojibwa  71-74
Riley, Shannon CGC Thunder Bay 2008
Ritter, John A.  (deceased) CGC Hudson, Raritan 61-65
Rivera, Eliezer  CGC Apalachee 84-86
Rodgers, Dale CGC Avoyel 67-69
Rodkey, Richard CGC Avoyel 64-65
Rodino, Tom CGC Cherokee, EO 76-78
Rohr, Bill CGC Thunder Bay 07 - current
Rollinson, elizabeth    
Rollins, Paul CGC Hudson 64-65
Romesburg, Mark CGC Raritan 78-80

Rorro, Nicholas F. -

CGC Sauk, Manatou, Mahoning, Tuckahoe  
Rucker, Bob  CGC Modoc, Yocona 67-71
Rumpf, Warren A CGC Cherokee  58-60
Ruterbusch, Travis W BM3 CGC Biscayne Bay 2003-06
Salimbene, Tony CGC Line 77
Samuelson, Robert CGC Mahoning 63
Sandy, Bernard, Lt. USCG CGC Neah Bay,  CO - 2005
Satour, Sam CGC Bollard 2008
Saylor, Dave CGC Mahoning 82
Saunders, Jay CGC Raritan  78-79
Schmid, Greg CGC Mahoning 77-79
Schultz, Scott A CGC Snohomish 74-75
Schwaab, Sandy  CGC Ojibwa 69-71
Schwob, William S. (Bill), RADM    CGC Tamaroa, Cherokee  49-50, 65-67
Schwartz, Kenneth  CGC Neah Bay 93-96
Scriven, J.R. (Ron)  CGC Manitou 54-56
Seguin, Armand  CGC Arundel 62-63
Sergey, Jeremy CGC Bristol Bay 2005
Seymour, Steve CGC Mahoning 78
Shaffer, Jack W CGC Kaw 52-53
Shafranek, Roland E. CGC Kaw, Naugatuck, Arundel 62-82
Sharp, William D.  CGC Yankton 74
Sheuman, John BMC  - – CGC Kaw 68-69
Shutt, Eric W. CGC Swivel  
Siegle, Chris CGC Mohigan 1950's
Simms, Don J  – CGC's Modoc, Yocona, Acushnet 65-78
Simpson, Robert CGC Navesink, 65612, 64312 62-69
Singleton, Michael CGC Biscayne Bay 2005-06
Singleton, Steven CGC Naugatuck  78-80
Simms Don J   Đ Modoc, Yacona, Acushnet65 65-78
Smith, Billy C. CGC Raritan 1975
Smith, Deane, BMCM USCG CGC Penobscot Bay 99-02
Smith, Martin CGC Ojibwa 74
Smith, Scott CDR, USCG CGC Bristol Bay (CO) CGC Neah Bay 89, 03 to present, CO
Smithers, Jon S. LCDR USCG CGC Penbscot Bay, Current CO Active Duty
Snyder, Stephen FSCS CGC Chinook 84-85
Souris, Geoffrey CGC Apalachee 70s
Sponselleer, Jay BM1 CGC Thunder Bay 03-06
Spelz, Jackie G CGC Bristol Bay  01-04
Springer, Shawn M CGC Neah Bay 2001-04
Stauffer, Mark CPO USCG CGC Shackle, OinC 2005
Stefanovich, Larry CGC Hudson 58-59
Stern, Mike CGC Cherokee 54
Stites, John CGC Kaw 67-68
Stuckey, William CGC Sauk 80-83
Sugarman, Albert CGC Navesink, Line & Wire 66-70
Sull, Edward J CGC Ojibwa 69-71
Sullenger, Jeff CGC Arundel 74-78
Sullivan, Shawn D. CGC Tamaroa 90-92
Sullivan, Tim CGC Point Divide 87-89
Sutherland, Eric P LT. CGC Bollard 86
Sutherland, Tony CGC Arundel 80-82
Swanson, Einar E. CGC Cherokee 64-68
Swanson, Robert C CG 64314, CGC Modoc 57-59   68-71
Swanson, Jeffrey S. LT. USCG CGC Biscayne Bay, CO 2005
Synsteby, Sylvester CGC Yankton 58-59
Talbot, David CGC Chinook, Shackle, Yankton 70-71, 80-81, 81
Tanski, Charles CGC Raritan, Towline 80-92
Tardiff, Dennis CGC Yankton 77-78
Tartell, Harold E CGC Manitou 67-70
Tellinger, Marc CGC Lipan 84-87
Thibault, Robert Y  – CGC Tuckahoe, 64310 64-66
Thomas, Bill Jr CGC Snohomish 61-62
Tilkens, Mark  CGC Kaw Late 60's
Timper, Bob CGC Chinook  74-76
Toney, Ed CGC Chilula 81-82
Torkelsen, Thomas M CGC Tuckahow, CGC Mahoning 63-67, 66-67
Torok, Jerry CGC Sturgeon Bay XO, Mobile Bay CO 87-90, 97-00
Touchette, Michael CGC Arundel 80-81
Trabucco, Tony CGC Naugatuck 66-70
Tvedten, Leonard  CGC Kaw 69
Tyler, Skip – CGC Ojibwa 63-65
Tyrell, Ray CGC Chinook 71-72
Umberger, David CGC Raritan 86-88
Upton, Ron CGC Swivel 70-72
Vanden Heuvel, Justin CWO2 CGC Line, OinC Current
Van Gasken, Mark CGC Bitt 73-75
Van Zile, Tim CGC Mahoning 76-78
Vanderveld, Ralph CGC Tamaroa 72-73
Vargo, John R. USCG 71-75
Vaughn, David CGC Snohomish 50s
Vincent, Terry CGC Avoyel 66-69
Voth, Robin CGC Sauk, Line 83-85, 85
Vollmer, Scott    
Voelp, john    
Wade, Steven P CG 65607 1966
Waldroup, Larry D CGC Kanawha 70-73
Walker, Tim CGC Mahoning, CGC Edenshaw 79-80  95-01
Walsh, Sean C. BMC USCG CGC Bridle OinC 04-05
Wankel, Donald Assoc. USCG 65 - 
Waterman, Jim CGC Comanche CGC Avoyel 66-67 68-69
Weber, Edward J CGC Sauk 77-80
Weber, Joe  –  CGC Ojibwa, Apalachee, Chinook 60 thru 71 various
Wellington, John CGC Yankton - Roger Stahl 66-69 99-03
Wester, Richard J, LCDR USCG CGC Escape, Neah Bay, CO CGC Juniper  
White, Greg CGC WYACONDA,BRISTOL BAY, CIMARRON, SMILAX 91-2006
Wieczorek, Eric CGC Hammer, Vice 05-08, 08-present
Wiezorek, Steven J CGC Avoyel 65-67
Wiggins, Dan CGC Ute 83-85
Wilbur, James E. Jr. CGC Yankton  80-82
Willis, Adrian CGC Raritan, Cherokee 58 & 61-62
Wilson, Christian CGC Bollard 2007-
Wilson, Christopher H CGC Tackle EPO 2004 present
Winstead, Michael CGC Chinook 77-79
Winterbottom, Brian P,  CGC Bollard 2000-02
Wisse, Michael J CGC Cherokee 78-80
Woityra, William CGC Neah Bay, CO  08-09
Wolfe, Jim CGC Ojibwa 60's
Wollschlager, Arthur L. 64301 54-57
Wood, Erik  CGC Neah Bay 97-99
Wood, Frank S CGC Yocona 50's
Woodhead, Jay W. CGC Mahoning 83-84
Woolworth, Jack CGC Arundel  
Worth, David Avoyal XO, Comanche CO, Tamaroa CO 1969, 69-71,76-78
Youngblood, Bob CGC Manitou 64-65
Zappen, Jeffrey CGC Pendant OinC 2008-present
Zickuhr, William F. CGC Snohomish 55-56
     
John Bennison Owner, Modoc Pearl  
Browning, Robert Dr. The CG Historian CG Museum
Cart, Charles (Chuck) Operator Tug Snohomish Sable Point Marine
Casey, Bill Charleston Navy Yard Boston
Chute, Christopher W.    
Davies, Scott Growler - USMMA 99-03
Davis, Bob Shore Village Museum Rockland Maine
Felton, James Owner, former CGC Kaw "The Capt. Diane"
Flynn, James T Retired Navy Chief  
Galley, Cliffor Tug Enthusiast  
Ghidoni, Dave Capt of the Former CGC Kaw "The Capt. Diane"
Hoey, William Owner, Former CGC Kaw "The Roger Stahl"
Jaeger, Harry Tamaroa Association  
Howard, Dave Former owner Comanche  
Galluzzo, John Association for Coast Guard History  
Krisenger, Robert    
Ouderkirk, Gerry Captain Toronto Isl. Ferry
Randolph, Walt    
Ritter, John L. (son of member John A.Ritter)  
Schneider, Charles Keen interest in Yankton  
Thomas, Tom NAFTS, USS Lipan 70-71
     
     
     

We would like to express a special thank you to all and especially to the above "Friends Of The CGTA" who not only  have a great interest in the mission of the CGTA but have made substantial contributions to our website.